Singles League Racing 2004-2005

2001-2002 Season Race Results

Back to 2001-2002 results

	Northstar Slalom, 3/23/02
	An asterisk next to the race day strikes means you will be bumped up one or more classes for the next race.
	Race Day	Race Day
	Place	Name	Bib	Club	Times	Total		Pts	Award	Strikes
S1 Vet Men - C1	LowHandicap =	0	45.00	 = Break Time
	 1	Dave Garner	1	ind	52.72	0.00	52.72	17.16	10	First
	 2	Blair Wallace	4	ind	52.79	0.00	52.79	17.32	9	Secon
	 3	Edward Littlejohn	3	BV	54.48	0.00	54.48	21.08	8	Third
	 4	Jeff Shellhamer	397	ind	54.49	0.00	54.49	21.10	5	Fourth
	 5	Jim Sommer	8	ind	55.24	0.00	55.24	22.76	4	Fifth
	 6	Dan Simmons	9	ind	55.28	0.00	55.28	22.85	3	 
	 7	Norman Quigley	6	ind	55.42	0.00	55.42	23.16	1	 
	 8	Ron Beck	2	ind	55.84	0.00	55.84	24.10	0	 
	 9	Bob Ellis	5	ind	56.21	0.00	56.21	24.92	0	 
	 10	Mike Williams	12	ind	56.23	0.00	56.23	24.96	0	 
	 11	Rich Fuellenbach	10	ind	58.22	0.00	58.22	29.39	0	 
	Dick Wood	11	ind	0.00	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Paul Laudenschlager	7	ind	0.00	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Joe Loader	13	ind	0.00	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
S1 Open Women - C1	LowHandicap =	0	45.00	 = Break Time
	 1	Alison Nordt	402	ind	56.48	0.00	56.48	25.52	3	First
S1 Open Men - C1	LowHandicap =	0	45.00	 = Break Time
	 1	Ryan Ritchie	14	ind	48.33	0.00	48.33	7.41	10	First
	 2	Chris Parlette	22	OAK	51.84	0.00	51.84	15.21	9	Secon
	 3	Mike Vialpando	23	ind	53.58	0.00	53.58	19.08	8	Third
	 4	Prescott Reavis	27	AS	53.58	0.00	53.58	19.08	7	Fourth
	 5	Kris Buttenberg	28	ind	53.74	0.00	53.74	19.43	6	Fifth
	 6	J┐rgen Vos	19	CI	54.29	0.00	54.29	20.65	5	 
	7	John Reavis	25	AS	56.20	0.00	56.20	24.90	4	 
	8	Craig Kuwahara	30	NI	58.54	0.00	58.54	25.32	3	 
	 9	Craig Kuwahara	30	NI	56.57	0.00	56.57	25.72	2	 
	 10	Mickey Spiegel	34	CI	56.68	0.00	56.68	25.96	1	 
	 11	Chris Herrick	31	ind	58.80	0.00	58.80	30.68	0	 
	 12	Bryce Parks	33	ind	60.22	0.00	60.22	33.83	0	 
	 13	Josh Nordquist	20	ind	60.42	0.00	60.42	34.28	0	 
	 14	Chas Goebel	24	ind	60.82	0.00	60.82	35.17	0	 
	 15	Prescott Reavis	27	AS	31.47	0.00	31.47	63.28	0	 
		Rich Gregg	35	ind	DNF	0.00	83.82	86.28	0	 
		Chris Lohse	32	SC	DQ	0.00	56.18	24.85	4	 
	Craig  Faitel	18	ind	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Nick Shawkey	16	MO	0.00	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Wednesday, March 27, 2002	Page 1 of 12
	Race Day	Race Day
	Place	Name	Bib	Club	Times	Total		Pts	Award	Strikes
	Erik Bunaes	15	ind	0.00	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Chris Probert	17	ind	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Karl Brown	26	ind	0.00	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Morten Green	377	ind	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Paul Fulkerson	21	ind	0.00	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
S2 Vet Women - C1	LowHandicap =	26	56.70	 = Break Time
	 1	Sara Rowe	36	OAK	61.66	0.00	61.66	37.03	0	 
S2 Vet Men - C1	LowHandicap =	26	56.70	 = Break Time
	 1	Greig Howlett	40	ind	56.17	0.00	56.17	24.83	10	First	1
	 2	Kevin Larkin	41	BV	57.31	0.00	57.31	27.36	9	Secon
	 3	Alan Christian	38	SC	58.14	0.00	58.14	29.21	7	Third
	 4	Scott Lewis	44	ind	58.82	0.00	58.82	30.72	5	Fourth
	 5	Dick Olsen	48	ind	60.56	0.00	60.56	34.59	4	Fifth
	 6	Phil Waller	50	ind	61.39	0.00	61.39	36.43	2	 
	 7	Mark Fisher	39	ind	61.48	0.00	61.48	36.63	1	 
	 8	Randy Lew	49	MO	64.19	0.00	64.19	42.65	0	 
	 9	Steve Tullis	46	ind	75.59	0.00	75.59	67.99	0	 
	Robert Schneider	47	BV	0.00	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Tom Eason	37	ind	0.00	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Sergi Burkov	43	ind	0.00	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Don Tsukimura	45	BV	0.00	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
S2 Open Men - C1	LowHandicap =	26	56.70	 = Break Time
	 1	Cliff Young	56	ind	56.62	0.00	56.62	25.83	10	First	1
	 2	Cameron Clarkson	59	ind	56.94	0.00	56.94	26.54	8	Secon
	 3	Jeff Sullivan	61	CI	58.57	0.00	58.57	30.16	6	Third
	 4	Luis Lucas	57	ind	60.36	0.00	60.36	34.14	4	Fourth
	 5	Curt Peterson	62	BR	60.74	0.00	60.74	34.99	2	 
	 6	Rich Alpert	51	ind	60.82	0.00	60.82	35.17	1	 
	Shawn Hurt	54	ind	0.00	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Dennis Estrada	60	MO	0.00	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Jeffery Mika	52	BV	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Craig Northcutt	55	CI	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Dan Hopper	53	ind	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
S2 Junior Women - C1	LowHandicap =	26	56.70	 = Break Time
	 1	Renee Tucknott	63	PA	63.56	0.00	63.56	41.25	0	First
S2 Junior Men - C1	LowHandicap =	26	56.70	 = Break Time
	 1	Jeffery Thomsen	64	BV	63.33	0.00	63.33	40.74	0	First
S3 Vet Women - C1	LowHandicap =	33	59.85	 = Break Time
	 1	Dotti Loader	65	ind	63.81	0.00	63.81	41.81	0	First
	Wednesday, March 27, 2002	Page 2 of 12
	Race Day	Race Day
	Place	Name	Bib	Club	Times	Total		Pts	Award	Strikes
S3 Vet Men - C1	LowHandicap =	33	59.85	 = Break Time
	 1	Steve Hilliker	66	SD	58.93	0.00	58.93	30.96	10	First	1
	 2	Lee Goldman	73	ind	59.94	0.00	59.94	33.21	8	Secon
	 3	Joe McIlhenney	72	ind	60.65	0.00	60.65	34.79	6	Third
	 4	John Douglas	68	ind	61.78	0.00	61.78	37.30	4	Fourth
	 5	Steve  Logan	70	ind	63.42	0.00	63.42	40.94	2	 
	 6	Sherman Honeycutt	95	ind	64.07	0.00	64.07	42.39	1	 
	 7	Brad Jennings	133	AP	66.62	0.00	66.62	48.05	0	 
	Carl Pomey	74	ind	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Don Gay	71	ind	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Mike  Minietta	75	ind	0.00	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Doug Ball	67	ind	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
S3 Open Women - C1	LowHandicap =	33	59.85	 = Break Time
	 1	Corine Lamagdeleine	77	ind	62.79	0.00	62.79	39.54	3	First
S3 Open Men - C1	LowHandicap =	33	59.85	 = Break Time
	 1	Jim  Atkinson	83	SD	57.71	0.00	57.71	28.25	10	First	1
	 2	Joseph Sanchez	87	CI	58.53	0.00	58.53	30.08	9	Secon	1
	 3	Steven Levine	79	ind	59.60	0.00	59.60	32.45	7	Third	1
	 4	Scott Bergman╩╩╩	84	CO	61.10	0.00	61.10	35.79	5	Fourth
	 5	Andy Shawkey	80	MO	61.12	0.00	61.12	35.83	4	Fifth
	 6	Ian Puleston	81	ind	61.45	0.00	61.45	36.57	2	 
	 7	Eric  Peters	85	SF	62.92	0.00	62.92	39.83	1	 
	 8	Dean Edmonston	390	AP	63.04	0.00	63.04	40.10	0	 
	 9	Brad Hart	82	SB	63.12	0.00	63.12	40.28	0	 
	 10	Glen Sapilewski	403	ind	63.19	0.00	63.19	40.43	0	 
	 11	Bill Phelps	86	SC	67.64	0.00	67.64	50.32	0	 
	Andy Shawkey	80	MO	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Jim Feuille	78	OC	0.00	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
S4 Vet Men - C2	LowHandicap =	40	65.40	 = Break Time
	 1	Jim Sanchez	338	AP	65.54	0.00	65.54	40.30	10	First
	 2	Don Dahlmeier	93	BV	67.00	0.00	67.00	43.43	9	Secon
	 3	John Manter	91	ind	67.07	0.00	67.07	43.58	8	Third
	 4	Bill Ramoni	88	ind	68.18	0.00	68.18	45.96	7	Fourth
	 5	Richard Shawkey	102	BV	68.71	0.00	68.71	47.09	6	Fifth
	 6	Jeff Pearce	99	AL	69.03	0.00	69.03	47.77	5	 
	 7	Austin Parlette	336	AP	69.27	0.00	69.27	48.29	4	 
	 8	Curtis Fisher	92	ind	69.54	0.00	69.54	48.87	2	 
	 9	Bill  Red	98	ind	70.27	0.00	70.27	50.43	1	 
	 10	Steve Sawyer	94	ind	70.33	0.00	70.33	50.56	0	 
	 11	Virgil Plautz	100	SC	70.66	0.00	70.66	51.26	0	 
	Wednesday, March 27, 2002	Page 3 of 12
	Race Day	Race Day
	Place	Name	Bib	Club	Times	Total		Pts	Award	Strikes
	 12	Dick  Schmidt	103	SD	74.55	0.00	74.55	59.59	0	 
	 13	Dave Button	371	ind	76.07	0.00	76.07	62.85	0	 
	Gary Brannan	89	ind	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Gerald Woergoetter	90	PA	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Robb Margrave	104	NB	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Brien Walters	97	ind	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Lee Giraudo	96	NB	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
S4 Open Women - C2	LowHandicap =	40	65.40	 = Break Time
	 1	Libby Lacativo	58	SC	0.00	0.00	74.55	59.59	7	First
	 2	Nancy Pitta	107	ind	89.85	0.00	89.85	92.35	2	 
	Andrea Woelfle	105	ind	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
S4 Open Men - C2	LowHandicap =	40	65.40	 = Break Time
	 1	Ernest  Brown	110	AS	69.97	0.00	69.97	49.79	10	First
	 2	Chuck Roncancio	117	ind	70.07	0.00	70.07	50.00	9	Secon
	 3	Alan Tisareno	398	ind	70.46	0.00	70.46	50.84	8	Third
	 4	Rob Rice	108	ind	70.99	0.00	70.99	51.97	5	Fourth
	 5	Craig Hada	115	ind	71.36	0.00	71.36	52.76	4	Fifth
	 6	Jd Harper	116	ind	71.85	0.00	71.85	53.81	3	 
	 7	Mike Dudasko	113	NB	73.17	0.00	73.17	56.64	1	 
	 8	David  Freeze	112	ind	74.45	0.00	74.45	59.38	0	 
	 9	Ted Mori	111	ind	74.53	0.00	74.53	59.55	0	 
	Sam Giles	114	ind	DNF	0.00	11.79	-74.76	0	 
	Bryan Monroe	155	AP	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Thierry Fautier	109	ind	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Brian Healy	385	ind	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Gordon Slack	150	CO	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
S4 Junior Women - C2	LowHandicap =	40	65.40	 = Break Time
	 1	Michelle Donnelly	120	OC	64.70	0.00	64.70	38.51	0	First	1
	 2	Nikki Delannoy	119	BR	71.18	0.00	71.18	52.38	0	 
S4 Junior Men - C2	LowHandicap =	40	65.40	 = Break Time
	Eric Schneider╩╩╩	121	CO	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
S5 Vet Women - C2	LowHandicap =	50	70.07	 = Break Time
	 1	Ruth Tesar	125	ind	66.38	0.00	66.38	42.10	9	First	1
	 2	Nancy Miller	123	ind	79.07	0.00	79.07	69.27	4	Secon
	 3	Kathy Brewington	122	ind	79.67	0.00	79.67	70.55	1	 
	 4	Julie Guttman	124	ind	82.54	0.00	82.54	76.70	0	 
	 5	Sue Conbs	406	ind	88.20	0.00	88.20	88.81	0	 
S5 Vet Men - C2	LowHandicap =	50	70.07	 = Break Time
	 1	Bill Weber	129	ind	64.93	0.00	64.93	39.00	10	First	2	*
	Wednesday, March 27, 2002	Page 4 of 12
	Race Day	Race Day
	Place	Name	Bib	Club	Times	Total		Pts	Award	Strikes
	 2	Ronald Thomsen	128	BV	69.08	0.00	69.08	47.88	9	Secon	1
	 3	Chuck Gerber	341	AP	69.09	0.00	69.09	47.90	8	Third	1
	 4	Kraig Fisher	134	ind	69.46	0.00	69.46	48.70	7	Fourth	1
	 5	Don Powlowski	131	SC	70.66	0.00	70.66	51.26	6	Fifth
	 6	George  Cave	137	SF	73.46	0.00	73.46	57.26	5	 
	 7	Joe Merriman	135	MB	75.95	0.00	75.95	62.59	4	 
	 8	Nick Deffterids	391	AP	76.95	0.00	76.95	64.73	3	 
	 9	Don Kreiss	127	ind	77.36	0.00	77.36	65.61	2	 
	 10	Steven Tangney	130	ind	78.79	0.00	78.79	68.67	1	 
	 11	Dave Johnson	143	OAK	79.28	0.00	79.28	69.72	0	 
	 12	Dan McClurg	140	ind	80.38	0.00	80.38	72.07	0	 
	 13	Jan Slomp	146	ind	81.02	0.00	81.02	73.44	0	 
	 14	Peter Lawrence	174	ind	81.38	0.00	81.38	74.21	0	 
	 15	Bob Underkoffler╩╩╩	141	CO	82.60	0.00	82.60	76.82	0	 
	Vern Zwahlen	142	ind	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Larry Strocchia	343	AP	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Richard  Hetke	145	SF	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Ken Takata	139	BV	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Dick Taylor	144	ind	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Donn Bryant	132	ind	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Tom Patston	138	ind	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Peter Hamlett	147	PA	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Rick Dowd	136	ind	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
S5 Open Women - C2	LowHandicap =	50	70.07	 = Break Time
	 1	Micki Callahan	148	OAK	72.37	0.00	72.37	54.93	6	First
	 2	Wendy Lockhart	340	AP	DQ	0.00	80.48	72.29	0	 
S5 Open Men - C2	LowHandicap =	50	70.07	 = Break Time
	 1	Randy McBeath	339	AP	68.69	0.00	68.69	47.05	10	First	1
	 2	Doug Meeker	159	BV	70.26	0.00	70.26	50.41	9	Secon
	 3	Dan Rhodes	152	ind	70.63	0.00	70.63	51.20	7	Third
	 4	David Cunningham	153	PA	72.41	0.00	72.41	55.01	4	Fourth
	 5	Dave Dondero	161	SC	75.18	0.00	75.18	60.94	3	 
	 6	Matt Kovnot	149	ind	76.44	0.00	76.44	63.64	1	 
	 7	Alex Gilgur	160	BV	80.54	0.00	80.54	72.41	0	 
	 8	Mark Pearce	157	AL	80.98	0.00	80.98	73.36	0	 
	 9	Steve Marks	151	ind	83.01	0.00	83.01	77.70	0	 
	Dan Florea	154	CI	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Amil Kabil	156	CI	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Joe Bertran	392	AP	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Wednesday, March 27, 2002	Page 5 of 12
	Race Day	Race Day
	Place	Name	Bib	Club	Times	Total		Pts	Award	Strikes
S5 Junior Men - C2	LowHandicap =	50	70.07	 = Break Time
	 1	Joe Dondero	163	SC	80.56	0.00	80.56	72.46	0	First
S6 Vet Women - C3	LowHandicap =	60	47.25	 = Break Time
	 1	Joan Fuellenbach	166	ind	48.75	0.00	48.75	65.09	9	First
	 2	Debra Summers	401	ind	48.96	0.00	48.96	65.80	7	Secon
	 3	Mary Redfern	168	NB	50.61	0.00	50.61	71.38	5	Third
	 4	Barbara Dougan	167	ind	52.17	0.00	52.17	76.67	3	 
	 5	Lois MacLeod	126	MO	52.78	0.00	52.78	78.73	1	 
	 6	Debi Phelps	164	SC	53.05	0.00	53.05	79.65	0	 
	 7	Nancy Thude	169	ind	55.19	0.00	55.19	86.89	0	 
	 8	Ardyth Little	170	MO	55.39	0.00	55.39	87.57	0	 
	Lois MacLeod	126	MO	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
S6 Vet Men - C3	LowHandicap =	60	47.25	 = Break Time
	 1	Doug Ball	179	MO	50.15	0.00	50.15	69.83	10	First
	 2	Peter Simons	172	NB	50.75	0.00	50.75	71.86	9	Secon
	 3	Mike Donnelly	178	OC	52.07	0.00	52.07	76.33	8	Third
	 4	Mike  Rogers	183	SB	52.23	0.00	52.23	76.87	6	Fourth
	 5	Chuck Olson	177	ind	52.23	0.00	52.23	76.87	5	Fifth
	 6	Skip Gast	175	PEN	52.59	0.00	52.59	78.09	3	 
	 7	Ken Simpson	173	ind	52.91	0.00	52.91	79.17	2	 
	 8	Dan Walker	384	ind	53.70	0.00	53.70	81.85	1	 
	 9	Eldon Okazaki	345	AP	54.97	0.00	54.97	86.15	0	 
	 10	Robert Tucknott	180	PA	56.64	0.00	56.64	91.80	0	 
	Tom Lindeland	181	CI	0.00	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Keith Wilson	182	SF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Dennis Sorenson	216	ind	0.00	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Dennis Corcoran	176	ind	0.00	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Walt Johnson	184	CV	0.00	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
S6 Open Women - C3	LowHandicap =	60	47.25	 = Break Time
	 1	Atossa Shafa	188	CI	44.67	0.00	44.67	51.27	9	First	1
	 2	Hilary Ward	186	ind	48.09	0.00	48.09	62.85	7	Secon
	 3	Barb Wander	191	ind	49.40	0.00	49.40	67.29	4	Third
	 4	Lori Salvador	344	AP	55.19	0.00	55.19	86.89	2	 
	Kyoko Mitchell	185	SC	0.00	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Beth Hopper	189	ind	0.00	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Darlene Coake	187	ind	0.00	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Susan Cronin	190	ind	0.00	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
S6 Open Men - C3	LowHandicap =	60	47.25	 = Break Time
	 1	Ralph Silberman	387	ind	46.92	0.00	46.92	58.89	9	First	1
	Wednesday, March 27, 2002	Page 6 of 12
	Race Day	Race Day
	Place	Name	Bib	Club	Times	Total		Pts	Award	Strikes
	 2	Dave Brenton	194	AT	49.26	0.00	49.26	66.81	5	Secon
	 3	Jeff Coelho	226	ind	50.97	0.00	50.97	72.60	2	 
	 4	Bill Foy	192	AT	51.50	0.00	51.50	74.40	0	 
	Abdi S. Nejad	195	CI	0.00	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Brian Arlt	193	SF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
S6 Junior Men - C3	LowHandicap =	60	47.25	 = Break Time
	 1	Everett Dahlmeier	197	BV	47.52	0.00	47.52	60.92	0	First
	 2	Kevin Bradley	196	SC	48.92	0.00	48.92	65.66	0	 
S7 Vet Women - C3	LowHandicap =	70	50.20	 = Break Time
	 1	Elaine  Hilliker	200	SD	52.07	0.00	52.07	76.33	9	First
	 2	Lauren Abrams	199	ind	52.31	0.00	52.31	77.14	7	Secon
	 3	Linda Flint	202	MO	55.34	0.00	55.34	87.40	5	Third 
	 4	Pat Sheehan	201	ind	55.89	0.00	55.89	89.26	3	 
	 5	Nancy Manter	198	ind	56.72	0.00	56.72	92.07	1	 
	 6	Sandi Simons	204	NB	58.19	0.00	58.19	97.05	0	 
	Eloise Schneider╩╩╩	203	CO	0.00	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
		Gissele Ferras	383	ind	DQ	0.00	54.93	86.01	0	
S7 Vet Men - C3	LowHandicap =	70	50.20	 = Break Time
	 1	Neil Ordiers	205	ind	47.47	0.00	47.47	60.75	10	First	1
	 2	Jeff Mccabe	214	ind	52.16	0.00	52.16	76.63	8	Secon
	 3	George Peterson	209	SC	52.91	0.00	52.91	79.17	6	Third
	 4	Garry Lion	207	OC	55.06	0.00	55.06	86.45	3	Fourth
	 5	David  Cassaro	206	ind	55.33	0.00	55.33	87.37	1	 
	 6	Kevin Hirst	212	ind	57.55	0.00	57.55	94.89	0	 
	 7	Steven Grevstad	210	ind	DQ	0.00	63.46	114.90	0	 
	Brad Rentfrow	217	PEN	0.00	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	William Funkhouser	213	PA	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Jerry Zaborowski	215	OAK	0.00	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
S7 Open Women - C3	LowHandicap =	70	50.20	 = Break Time
	 1	Amur Colombo	218	ind	49.40	0.00	49.40	67.29	9	First	1
	 2	Susan Domingo	220	BR	49.77	0.00	49.77	68.54	4	Secon	1
	 3	Marybeth Netson	222	ind	54.89	0.00	54.89	85.88	1	 
	 4	Susan Walls	223	ind	55.31	0.00	55.31	87.30	0	 
	 5	Robbie Johnson	221	ind	68.20	0.00	68.20	130.95	0	 
S7 Open Men - C3	LowHandicap =	70	50.20	 = Break Time
	 1	Leinardo Spadaro	404	ind	45.62	0.00	45.62	54.49	9	First	2	*
	 2	Stephen Wells	228	ind	48.83	0.00	48.83	65.36	4	Secon	1
	 3	Gregory Shtilman	225	BV	49.06	0.00	49.06	66.13	1	 	1
	Wednesday, March 27, 2002	Page 7 of 12
	Race Day	Race Day
	Place	Name	Bib	Club	Times	Total		Pts	Award	Strikes
	 4	Brian Burgess	224	ind	53.70	0.00	53.70	81.85	0	 
	Eric Crites	227	MO	0.00	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
S7 Junior Women - C3	LowHandicap =	70	50.20	 = Break Time
	 1	Ashley Rogers	229	SB	50.20	0.00	50.20	70.00	0	First	1
	 2	Michelle Levinson	230	OAK	52.27	0.00	52.27	77.01	0	 
	Rachel Rentfrow	231	PEN	0.00	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
S7 Junior Men - C3	LowHandicap =	70	50.20	 = Break Time
	 1	Greg Alire	232	ind	53.23	0.00	53.23	80.26	0	First
	Connor Feuille	233	OC	0.00	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
S8 Vet Women - C3	LowHandicap =	80	53.15	 = Break Time
	 1	Jeanine Malone	236	OAK	54.76	0.00	54.76	85.44	10	First
	 2	Marie Barberi	355	AP	55.48	0.00	55.48	87.88	8	Secon
	 3	Sandy Kiyomura	261	NI	55.67	0.00	55.67	88.52	6	Third
	 4	Sue Kleiman	241	ind	55.75	0.00	55.75	88.79	4	Fourth
	 5	Nancy Cole	357	AP	57.76	0.00	57.76	95.60	2	 
	 6	Mary Beth Falkenstine	238	ind	65.58	0.00	65.58	122.08	1	 
	 7	Fedra Perrin	358	AP	69.56	0.00	69.56	135.56	0	 
	Ann Culbertson	235	ind	0.00	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Mary Hendrix	405	AP	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Patti Hunt	239	AT	0.00	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Anne Chartier	356	AP	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
S8 Vet Men - C3	LowHandicap =	80	53.15	 = Break Time
	 1	John Schultheis	352	AP	48.67	0.00	48.67	64.81	10	First	2	*
	 2	Mark Ostroff	245	ind	50.36	0.00	50.36	70.54	9	Secon	1
	 3	Jim Ambrosavage	244	MO	51.37	0.00	51.37	73.96	8	Third	1
	 4	Tom Van Bogart	354	AP	55.25	0.00	55.25	87.10	5	Fourth
	 5	Terrence McCarthy	353	AP	55.44	0.00	55.44	87.74	4	Fifth
	 6	Bob Cannataro	246	ind	55.78	0.00	55.78	88.89	3	 
	 7	Dennis Beldon	243	ind	55.86	0.00	55.86	89.16	1	 
	 8	Tim Hutton	247	MO	56.03	0.00	56.03	89.74	0	 
	 9	John Schuman	249	ind	56.10	0.00	56.10	89.97	0	 
	Bob Burke	373	ind	0.00	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Denni Ghilarducci	376	ind	0.00	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Fred  Arlt	250	SF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Tom Shaw	251	ind	0.00	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Jack Ottoson	248	ind	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
S8 Open Women - C3	LowHandicap =	80	53.15	 = Break Time
	 1	Kristin Thornquist	346	AP	56.07	0.00	56.07	89.87	9	First
	 2	Cathy Boyer	348	AP	58.25	0.00	58.25	97.26	5	Secon
	Wednesday, March 27, 2002	Page 8 of 12
	Race Day	Race Day
	Place	Name	Bib	Club	Times	Total		Pts	Award	Strikes
	 3	Renee Hutchins	347	AP	59.27	0.00	59.27	100.71	2	 
	Linda Hale	253	OAK	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Kreistin Thornquist	388	AP	0.00	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Karen Halpin	252	ind	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
S8 Open Men - C3	LowHandicap =	80	53.15	 = Break Time
	 1	Tom Amberg	351	AP	54.79	0.00	54.79	85.54	9	First
	 2	Mark Serra	256	AT	54.91	0.00	54.91	85.95	4	Secon
	 3	Michael Tom	257	ind	55.90	0.00	55.90	89.30	1	 
	 4	Josh Hirst	255	ind	58.07	0.00	58.07	96.65	0	 
	 5	Don Breedlove	350	AP	64.35	0.00	64.35	117.91	0	 
S8 Junior Women - C3	LowHandicap =	80	53.15	 = Break Time
	 1	Anna Gilgur	259	BV	55.50	0.00	55.50	87.94	0	First
S8 Junior Men - C3	LowHandicap =	80	53.15	 = Break Time
	 1	Dierre Adkins	260	AS	DQ	0.00	67.06	127.09	0	 
S9 Vet Women - C4	LowHandicap =	90	57.45	 = Break Time
	 1	Wendy Matthews	262	ind	54.24	0.00	54.24	79.38	9	First	2	*
	 2	Jo Simpson	237	ind	58.39	0.00	58.39	93.11	7	Secon
	 3	Pat Pierucci	240	ind	58.45	0.00	58.45	93.30	4	Third
	 4	Sandy Macullough	263	SF	59.28	0.00	59.28	96.05	2	 
	 5	Lisa Collins	242	ind	60.38	0.00	60.38	99.69	0	 
	 6	Sharon Swan	264	ind	65.11	0.00	65.11	115.33	0	 
	 7	Barbara Myers	285	PA	DQ	0.00	133.21	340.55	0	 
	Linda Indreboe	361	AP	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
S9 Vet Men - C4	LowHandicap =	90	57.45	 = Break Time
	 1	Neal Lacativo	268	SC	57.00	0.00	57.00	88.51	8	First	1
	 2	Ed Lybrand	266	ind	61.72	0.00	61.72	104.12	3	Secon
	 3	Ziggy  Brian	265	SF	64.48	0.00	64.48	113.25	0	 
	Steve James	267	CV	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
S9 Open Women - C4	LowHandicap =	90	57.45	 = Break Time
	 1	Sonja Moorea	270	ind	55.23	0.00	55.23	82.66	9	First	1
	 3	Susan Woods	269	AT	57.11	0.00	57.11	88.87	3	Third	1
	 4	Mimi DeVille	254	AS	58.03	0.00	58.03	91.92	1	 
	 5	Carol Murray	360	AP	65.19	0.00	65.19	115.59	0	 
	Rose Slack	370	CO	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Rose Cardone╩╩╩	271	CO	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
S9 Open Men - C4	LowHandicap =	90	57.45	 = Break Time
	 1	Larry Kezer	273	ind	59.28	0.00	59.28	96.05	7	First
	 2	Saravanan Subbarayan	308	ind	84.19	0.00	84.19	178.43	2	 
	Wednesday, March 27, 2002	Page 9 of 12
	Race Day	Race Day
	Place	Name	Bib	Club	Times	Total		Pts	Award	Strikes
	Marcus Tucker	272	MO	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
S9 Junior Women - C4	LowHandicap =	90	57.45	 = Break Time
	 1	Sarah Jochumson	274	NB	56.35	0.00	56.35	86.36	0	First	1
	Liz Alire	275	ind	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
S9 Junior Men - C4	LowHandicap =	90	57.45	 = Break Time
	 1	Ryan Christian	278	SC	60.31	0.00	60.31	99.46	0	First
S10 Vet Women - C4	LowHandicap =	105	61.99	 = Break Time
	 1	Kate Black	407	ind	60.90	0.00	60.90	101.41	10	First	1
	 2	Rosemary Johnson	284	ind	62.44	0.00	62.44	106.50	8	Secon
	 3	Mari Turvey	287	ind	64.65	0.00	64.65	113.81	6	Third
	 4	Sharon Anotonelli	365	AP	75.85	0.00	75.85	150.85	3	Fourth
	 5	Liz Frank	366	AP	83.18	0.00	83.18	175.09	1	 
	 6	Lisa Pabst	281	SF	DQ	0.00	108.74	259.62	0	 
	Kathy Johnson	288	CV	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Marie Cook	379	ind	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Connie Cassady	282	ind	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Lisa Boyd	279	ind	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
S10 Vet Men - C4	LowHandicap =	105	61.99	 = Break Time
	 1	Bill Yeager╩	290	CO	59.53	0.00	59.53	96.88	10	First	1
	 2	Paul Larson	375	ind	62.02	0.00	62.02	105.11	9	Secon
	 3	Richard  Ahman	289	ind	63.88	0.00	63.88	111.26	7	Third
	 4	Booth Myers	292	PA	70.64	0.00	70.64	133.62	4	Fourth
	 5	Mike Stevens	363	AP	78.99	0.00	78.99	161.23	3	 
	 6	John Coles	380	ind	93.28	0.00	93.28	208.49	1	 
	John Hughes	294	SD	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Bill Codick	296	MO	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Mike  Watson	297	ind	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Mitch Maguire	382	ind	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Lionel Laurent	293	ind	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Irwin Neswitz	295	ind	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
S10 Open Women - C4	LowHandicap =	105	61.99	 = Break Time
	 1	Gretchen Muller	394	ind	56.06	0.00	56.06	85.40	10	First	2
	2	Sandra Chehab	300	ind	68.02	0.00	68.02	124.95	8	Second
	 3	Michelle Frietas	301	AT	69.77	0.00	69.77	130.74	6	Third
	4	Sharon Knox	305	MO	78.70	0.00	78.70	160.27	3	Fourth
	 5	Michelle Peters	299	SF	80.80	0.00	80.80	167.22	1	 
	6	Sharron Keegan	389	AP	102.83	0.00	102.83	240.08	0
	 7	Kitty Tinsley	303	PA	178.28	0.00	178.28	489.60	0	 
	 	Erlyn Lucas	315	PA	DQ	0.00	69.50	129.85	8	
	Courtney Berger	364	AP	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Wednesday, March 27, 2002	Page 10 of 12
	Race Day	Race Day
	Place	Name	Bib	Club	Times	Total		Pts	Award	Strikes
	Dana Hertz	304	ind	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Courtnery Berger	408	ind	0.00	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
S10 Open Men - C4	LowHandicap =	105	61.99	 = Break Time
	 1	Bruce Knox	307	MO	70.91	0.00	70.91	134.51	8	First
	 2	Don Berger	386	ind	72.28	0.00	72.28	139.04	3	Secon
	 3	Dennis Heffley	306	ind	80.38	0.00	80.38	165.83	0	 
S10 Junior Women - C4	LowHandicap =	105	61.99	 = Break Time
	 1	Dominqu Vazquez	311	AS	68.24	0.00	68.24	125.68	0	First
	 2	Chloe Strocchia	362	AP	70.27	0.00	70.27	132.40	0	Secon
	 3	Jenny Jensen	312	AS	82.06	0.00	82.06	171.39	0	 
	 4	Clara House	313	PA	104.89	0.00	104.89	246.89	0	 
	Catherine Feuille	309	OC	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Claire Feuille	314	OC	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
S10 Junior Men - C4	LowHandicap =	105	61.99	 = Break Time
	 1	Craig Foy	316	AT	75.08	0.00	75.08	148.30	0	First
	 2	Peter Jensen	317	AS	86.62	0.00	86.62	186.47	0	 
	Russell Chase	318	PA	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
S6 Snwbd Women - C5	LowHandicap =	60	30.84	 = Break Time
	 1	Jennifer Culler	319	AT	43.98	0.00	43.98	128.19	0	First
S6 Snwbd Men - C5	LowHandicap =	80	34.69	 = Break Time
	 1	Randy Salzman	320	ind	34.89	0.00	34.89	81.03	0	First
	 2	John Hutson	321	AT	40.24	0.00	40.24	108.79	0	 
	 3	Hagen Last	367	AP	41.04	0.00	41.04	112.94	0	 
S8 Snwbd Junior Men - C5	LowHandicap =	80	34.69	 = Break Time
	 1	Ben Turk	368	AP	48.40	0.00	48.40	151.13	0	First
	 2	Dustin Strocchia	369	AP	49.79	0.00	49.79	158.34	0	Secon
	David Lukito	323	MO	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Sean Lukito	322	MO	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
S8 Snwbd Women - C5	LowHandicap =	80	34.69	 = Break Time
	 1	Jenny Hutson	324	AT	53.22	0.00	53.22	176.14	0	First
	 2	Cheryl Lawson	325	ind	59.56	0.00	59.56	209.03	0	 
	Linda Hale	328	OAK	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
S8 Snwbd Men - C5	LowHandicap =	80	34.69	 = Break Time
	 1	Ken Hanlon	332	AT	42.52	0.00	42.52	120.62	0	First
	 2	Mike  Gilmore	330	ind	43.13	0.00	43.13	123.78	0	Secon
	 3	Brain Chow	333	AT	46.20	0.00	46.20	139.71	0	Third
	 4	Roland  Kutaka	331	NI	47.07	0.00	47.07	144.23	0	 
	Wednesday, March 27, 2002	Page 11 of 12
	Race Day	Race Day
	Place	Name	Bib	Club	Times	Total		Pts	Award	Strikes
	 5	Alonzo Becerra	393	ind	49.66	0.00	49.66	157.66	0	 
	Kelvin Bush	334	AS	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Eric  Chua	335	CI	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Tim Herlihy	329	AT	DNF	0.00	0.00	0.00	0	 
	Wednesday, March 27, 2002	Page 12 of 12


Our sponsors